Is Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- egg yolks
- contain 2%, less of each of the following, soy slour, egg yolks, leavening
- propylene glycol monoster
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- oy lecithin
- +5 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached and Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil) Cinnamon Sugar Coating (Dextrose, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil], Cinnamon, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxiode [Color], Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate [Preservative]), Sugar, Contain 2%or Less of Each of the Following, Soy Slour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk Solids, Soybean Oil, Glycerine, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Strach, Cinnamon, Spices Dextrose, S Oy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Distilled Monoglycerides, Molasses, Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoster. Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Dextrin, Fd&C Yellow #6, Karaya Gum, Colored With Turmeric and Annatto, Preserved With Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate and Sorbic Acid
Check Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Where to buy
Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


