Is Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached and Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil) Cinnamon Sugar Coating (Dextrose, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil], Cinnamon, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxiode [Color], Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate [Preservative]), Sugar, Contain 2%or Less of Each of the Following, Soy Slour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk Solids, Soybean Oil, Glycerine, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Strach, Cinnamon, Spices Dextrose, S Oy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Distilled Monoglycerides, Molasses, Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoster. Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Dextrin, Fd&C Yellow #6, Karaya Gum, Colored With Turmeric and Annatto, Preserved With Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate and Sorbic Acid

Check Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast