Is Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat strach
- bleached wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
- artificial flavour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached and Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil) Cinnamon Sugar Coating (Dextrose, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil], Cinnamon, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxiode [Color], Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate [Preservative]), Sugar, Contain 2%or Less of Each of the Following, Soy Slour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk Solids, Soybean Oil, Glycerine, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Strach, Cinnamon, Spices Dextrose, S Oy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Distilled Monoglycerides, Molasses, Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoster. Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Dextrin, Fd&C Yellow #6, Karaya Gum, Colored With Turmeric and Annatto, Preserved With Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate and Sorbic Acid
Check Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Where to buy
Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


