Is Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monoster
- spices dextrose
- natural and artificial flavours
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached and Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil) Cinnamon Sugar Coating (Dextrose, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil], Cinnamon, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxiode [Color], Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate [Preservative]), Sugar, Contain 2%or Less of Each of the Following, Soy Slour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk Solids, Soybean Oil, Glycerine, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Strach, Cinnamon, Spices Dextrose, S Oy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Distilled Monoglycerides, Molasses, Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoster. Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Dextrin, Fd&C Yellow #6, Karaya Gum, Colored With Turmeric and Annatto, Preserved With Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate and Sorbic Acid
Check Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Where to buy
Tastykake Pumpkin Spice Mini Donuts 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


