Is Tate's Bake Shop Butter Crunch Cookies - 7oz Soy Free?

Description
These thin, crisp cookies offer a pronounced buttery crunch and sweet, caramelized notes, with a light, shattering texture praised by reviewers. Commonly eaten with coffee or tea, used for snacking or dessert accompaniment, customers note consistent crunch, portability, occasional packaging breakage during shipping, and favorable value for repeat purchases.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These thin, crisp cookies offer a pronounced buttery crunch and sweet, caramelized notes, with a light, shattering texture praised by reviewers. Commonly eaten with coffee or tea, used for snacking or dessert accompaniment, customers note consistent crunch, portability, occasional packaging breakage during shipping, and favorable value for repeat purchases.
Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Brown Cane Sugar, Butter, Toffee (Sugar, Butter, Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, and Baking Soda
Check Tate's Bake Shop Butter Crunch Cookies - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Butter Crunch Cookies - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Butter Crunch Cookies - 7oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


