Is Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Frozen stir-fry has a savory, mildly seasoned profile with subtle umami and toasted notes; texture blends tender grains with crisp-tender pieces. Shoppers use it as a quick stovetop or microwave side, a base for proteins, or a low-effort one-pan meal; reviews highlight convenience but occasionally report inconsistent texture after reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cauliflower (organic Cauliflower, Salt), Organic Green Peas, Organic Stir Fry Sauce (water, Organic Tamari Sauce [water, Organic Soy, Salt, Organic Alcohol], Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sugar, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic White Pepper), Organic Red Peppers, Organic Corn, Organic Leeks. Contains Soy.

Check Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry | Spoonful