Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Cauliflower Pizza Crust (cauliflower, Rice Flour, Milled Chia, Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Yeast, Organic Agave Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Spices, Fruit And Vegetable Nutrient Extract Blend [cranberry, Apple, Orange, Tomato, Broccoli, Carrot, Shiitake Mushroom], Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Vegan Mozzarella Style Shreds (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Powdered Cellu- Lose Added To Prevent Caking, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fava Bean Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, To Preserve Freshness [potassium Sorbate], Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Pectin, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor], Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sauce (tomato Puree, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder), Zucchini, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Onions. Contains: Coconut.

Check Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza | Spoonful