Is Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables Vegan?

Description
Pre seasoned frozen vegetables roast on a single sheet pan to a mix of tender interiors and caramelized crisp edges. Users commonly use it for quick side dishes, meal prep, and weeknight dinners; reviewers praise convenience and consistent texture while noting occasional uneven browning and need to stir during cooking.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre seasoned frozen vegetables roast on a single sheet pan to a mix of tender interiors and caramelized crisp edges. Users commonly use it for quick side dishes, meal prep, and weeknight dinners; reviewers praise convenience and consistent texture while noting occasional uneven browning and need to stir during cooking.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brussels sprouts, sweet potato, broccoli florets, red onion of Tropea Calabria, green zucchini, seasoning (extra virgin olive oil, salt, black pepper).
Check Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Sheet


