Is Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables Vegetarian?

Description
Pre seasoned frozen vegetables roast on a single sheet pan to a mix of tender interiors and caramelized crisp edges. Users commonly use it for quick side dishes, meal prep, and weeknight dinners; reviewers praise convenience and consistent texture while noting occasional uneven browning and need to stir during cooking.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre seasoned frozen vegetables roast on a single sheet pan to a mix of tender interiors and caramelized crisp edges. Users commonly use it for quick side dishes, meal prep, and weeknight dinners; reviewers praise convenience and consistent texture while noting occasional uneven browning and need to stir during cooking.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brussels sprouts, sweet potato, broccoli florets, red onion of Tropea Calabria, green zucchini, seasoning (extra virgin olive oil, salt, black pepper).
Check Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Sheet


