Is Tatua Creme Fraiche Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
- natural flavours
- 270
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Vegetable Gums (415, 410), Stabiliser (440), Food Acid (270), Natural Flavours (Milk), Halal Gelatine, Cultures
Check Tatua Creme Fraiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tatua Creme Fraiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tatua Creme Fraiche is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


