Is Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grilled white meat chicken
grilled white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Carrot, Green & Red Cabbage, Tri-color Crispy Tortilla Strips, Grilled White Meat Chicken And Creamy Avocado Ranch Dressing
Check Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


