Is Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled white meat chicken
grilled white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Carrot, Green & Red Cabbage, Tri-color Crispy Tortilla Strips, Grilled White Meat Chicken And Creamy Avocado Ranch Dressing
Check Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


