Is Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- including natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Bbq Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Red Chili Pepper Puree, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor [Including Natural Smoke Flavor] Chipotle Pepper), Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Carrot, Chili Lime Tortilla Squares (White Corn Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sour Cream Powder [Sour Cream {Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures}, Culture Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid], Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Paprika, Whey, Spices, Lime Juice Powder [Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids with Added Lime Oil], Extracts of Paprika [for Color]), Green Onion, Uncured Bacon-No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice).
Check Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


