Is Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Gluten Free?

Description
Offers a bright, mildly savory flavor with pronounced crunch and varied textures, frequently used for quick lunches, potluck salads, or weekday side dishes. Reviewers commonly mention convenience and consistent crispness, noting fresh-tasting components while occasionally citing uneven distribution of included elements or concerns about packaging volume and occasional price sensitivity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavour
- modified com starch
- natural flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Offers a bright, mildly savory flavor with pronounced crunch and varied textures, frequently used for quick lunches, potluck salads, or weekday side dishes. Reviewers commonly mention convenience and consistent crispness, noting fresh-tasting components while occasionally citing uneven distribution of included elements or concerns about packaging volume and occasional price sensitivity.
Ingredients
Broccoli Stalk, Broccoli Florets, Coleslaw Dressing (sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Com-cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Com Starch, Spices Including Mustard Seed, Natural Flavour), Cauliflower, Sunflower Kernel (sunflower Kernel, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Red Cabbage, Carrot, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavour, Cultured Celery Juice). Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


