Is Taylor Farms Crispy Chicken Tender Salad - 9 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 2% of buttermilk
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- sharp cheddar cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, FULLY COOKED, LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE]. BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO. BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.), RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN AS AN ANTI-MYCOTIC AGENT), GRAPE TOMATOES, FULLY COOKED BACON PIECES (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ERYTHORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FLAVORING), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RED CABBAGE, CARROT.
Check Taylor Farms Crispy Chicken Tender Salad - 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Crispy Chicken Tender Salad - 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Taylor Farms Crispy Chicken Tender Salad - 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


