Is Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- everything seasoned butter
- natural sour cream flavor
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Skin Mashed Potatoes (potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Salt, Disodium Pyrophosphate [added To Maintain Color]), Potassium Sorbate [added To Maintain Freshness], Spice), Grilled Salmon (pink And/or Keta Salmon, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives), Green Beans, Everything Seasoned Butter (butter [pasteurized Cream, Lactic Acid], Canola Oil, Everything Bagel Seasoning [white Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, And Poppy Seed], Roasted Garlic, Onion Salt, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper [ground Red Pepper, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin]). Contains Fish (Salmon0, Milk and Sesame.
Check Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


