Is Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Skin Mashed Potatoes (potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Salt, Disodium Pyrophosphate [added To Maintain Color]), Potassium Sorbate [added To Maintain Freshness], Spice), Grilled Salmon (pink And/or Keta Salmon, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives), Green Beans, Everything Seasoned Butter (butter [pasteurized Cream, Lactic Acid], Canola Oil, Everything Bagel Seasoning [white Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, And Poppy Seed], Roasted Garlic, Onion Salt, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper [ground Red Pepper, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin]). Contains Fish (Salmon0, Milk and Sesame.
Check Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


