Is Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. Soy Free?

Description
This 14 oz stir fry kit delivers aromatic, savory flavor and a mix of crisp and tender textures, intended for quick stovetop or wok cooking; some shoppers note consistent convenience, reliable freshness, and good flavor balance, while occasional reviews mention variable component firmness and limited seasoning quantity for larger portions.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 14 oz stir fry kit delivers aromatic, savory flavor and a mix of crisp and tender textures, intended for quick stovetop or wok cooking; some shoppers note consistent convenience, reliable freshness, and good flavor balance, while occasional reviews mention variable component firmness and limited seasoning quantity for larger portions.
Ingredients
Ginger Garlic Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce (Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt], Sake Wine [Sake Wine, Salt], Water, Ginger, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Vegetable Mix [Maltodextrin {Rice}, Spices and Spice Extractives {Ginger, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper}, Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder {Soybeans, Wheat, Salt}, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors and Flavoring {Onion, Garlic, Lemon, Carrot}], Sesame Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Paprika, Red Pepper, Spices), Carrot, Broccoli Florets, Brussels Sprouts, Bok Choy, Green Cabbage, May Contain Sugar Snap Peas or Snow Peas, Kale.
Check Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


