Is Taylor Farms Organic Lemon Parmesan Ramaine Lettuce, Garlic Romano Crouton Crumbles Kale, Radicchi & Parmesan With Lemon Vinaigrette Chopped Kit, Lemon Parmesan Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic expeller pressed soybean oil

organic expeller pressed soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Lemon Vinaigrette (Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Mustard [Organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices], Salt, Organic Spice, Xanthan Gum), Organic Garlic Romano Crumble Crouton (Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Palm Oil Shortening, Salt, Organic Romano Cheese [{Pasteurized Organic Cows Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Organic Sweet Whey], Organic Sugar, Organic Yeast or Yeast, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Spices, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Kale, Organic Radicchio, Organic Parmesan (Organic Parmesan [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking])

Check Taylor Farms Organic Lemon Parmesan Ramaine Lettuce, Garlic Romano Crouton Crumbles Kale, Radicchi & Parmesan With Lemon Vinaigrette Chopped Kit, Lemon Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Organic Lemon Parmesan Ramaine Lettuce, Garlic Romano Crouton Crumbles Kale, Radicchi & Parmesan With Lemon Vinaigrette Chopped Kit, Lemon Parmesan is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishing