Is Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LITE BLEU CHEESE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BLEU CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC), ROMAINE LETTUCE, ICEBERG LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HARD COOKED EGG (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), GRAPE TOMATOES, BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE[PRESERVATIVE]), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RED ONION.
Check Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheddar Snack Pack, 6 oz Tray
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


