Is Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

calcium stearate

Dietitian note

Calcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact snack pack delivers a balance of fresh, crisp textures, nutty crunch, and creamy, tangy savory notes; commonly used for quick lunches, office breaks, and portable on-the-go snacking. Reviewers praise convenience, freshness, and satisfying mouthfeel, while occasionally noting variable portion size, packaging durability, and straightforward cleanup for busy days overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], RANCH SEASONING AND SPICES [SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {INCLUDES MILK, SOYBEAN}, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE], EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ALMONDS.

Check Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch