No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Taylor's peanut brittle Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

9% 0% since 1999 th producing spe we take pride we produce 6% calcium 0mg 0% please look polas 0mg 0% your local v nts sugar, spanish peanuts, unsalted butter, water sale baking soda tang peanuts, milk, ctured in a facility that processes products sy dairy, eggs, wheat, peanut, sesame by taylors candy inc, 60403 www, taylorscandy,com copyright 2022

Check Taylor's peanut brittle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Taylor's peanut brittle | Spoonful