Is Taylors Potato Crisps Pickled Onion Flavour 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pickled Onion Flavour Seasoning (Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder)
Check Taylors Potato Crisps Pickled Onion Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Potato Crisps Pickled Onion Flavour 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


