Is Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Coconut Milk Solids (3%), Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spices (1%), Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Chilli (0.5%), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Herbs, Honey Powder, Colour (160B).
Check Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Peanut Satay Sauce
Where to buy
Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


