Is Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Coconut Milk Solids (3%), Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spices (1%), Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Chilli (0.5%), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Herbs, Honey Powder, Colour (160B).
Check Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Peanut Satay Sauce
Where to buy
Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


