Is Tayto Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, sweet chilli & roasted red pepper flavour (sugar, maltodextrin, salt, onion powder, spices (red chilli pepper, white pepper, ginger), tomato powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, herb: basil, natural flavourings, colour: paprika extract, red pepper powder)

Check Tayto Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tayto Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go