Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Toasted Coconut, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla,contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans, Contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans

Check Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz is available at 8 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Gluten Free? Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz | Spoonful