Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tcho Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bar - Extra Dark 81 Percent Cacao - Case of 12 - 2.5 oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Can Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans

Check Tcho Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bar - Extra Dark 81 Percent Cacao - Case of 12 - 2.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tcho Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bar - Extra Dark 81 Percent Cacao - Case of 12 - 2.5 oz. is available at 4 retailers

AmazonKrogerThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Gluten Free? Tcho Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bar - Extra Dark 81 Percent Cacao - Case of 12 - 2.5 oz. | Spoonful