Is Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavor, Brewed Black Tea, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Monk Fruit, Reb-A (Stevia), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bunny® Soft-Twist Original White Enriched Bread 16 oz. Loaf
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Bubbl'r Pomegranate Acai Refresh'r
Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice
Where to buy
Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


