Is Tea Tonic Organic Turmeric Beetroot & Ginger Tea x 20 Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinale), Beetroot (Beta Vulgaris), Carrot (Daucus Carota), Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa), Moringa Leaf (Moringa Oleifera), Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare), Bilberries (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Natural Flavour

Check Tea Tonic Organic Turmeric Beetroot & Ginger Tea x 20 Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tea Tonic Organic Turmeric Beetroot & Ginger Tea x 20 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthySpicyFruitySour
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking