Is TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural lemon-lime flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- +2 more
natural lemon-lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tropical Chillchamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Relora (R), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Passionflower Extract (Passiflora Incarnata), Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Tropical Fruit Blend, Natural Flavors, Citric Acidtropicalyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Citric Acidbanging Black Cherrycherry (Prunis Cerasus), Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Natural Cherry Flavor, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Peppermintyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Peppermint Leaf, Peppermint Oil, Black Cherryyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepper, Cinnamonyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Verum), Cinnamon Oil, Cayenne Pepper, Chillpeppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Peppermint Oil, Glycerin And Sucralose, Coffeeyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Coffee, Cayenne Pepper, Fireyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cayenne Pepper, Natural Lemon-lime Flavor
Check TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


