Is TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon-lime flavor
- natural flavors
- natural cherry flavor
natural lemon-lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tropical Chillchamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Relora (R), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Passionflower Extract (Passiflora Incarnata), Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Tropical Fruit Blend, Natural Flavors, Citric Acidtropicalyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Citric Acidbanging Black Cherrycherry (Prunis Cerasus), Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Natural Cherry Flavor, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Peppermintyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Peppermint Leaf, Peppermint Oil, Black Cherryyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepper, Cinnamonyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Verum), Cinnamon Oil, Cayenne Pepper, Chillpeppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Peppermint Oil, Glycerin And Sucralose, Coffeeyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Coffee, Cayenne Pepper, Fireyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cayenne Pepper, Natural Lemon-lime Flavor
Check TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


