Is TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tropical Chillchamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Relora (R), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Passionflower Extract (Passiflora Incarnata), Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Tropical Fruit Blend, Natural Flavors, Citric Acidtropicalyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Citric Acidbanging Black Cherrycherry (Prunis Cerasus), Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Natural Cherry Flavor, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Peppermintyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Peppermint Leaf, Peppermint Oil, Black Cherryyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepper, Cinnamonyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Verum), Cinnamon Oil, Cayenne Pepper, Chillpeppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Peppermint Oil, Glycerin And Sucralose, Coffeeyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Coffee, Cayenne Pepper, Fireyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cayenne Pepper, Natural Lemon-lime Flavor
Check TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


