Is TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural lemon-lime flavor
  • natural cherry flavor
  • glycerin
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

natural lemon-lime flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tropical Chillchamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Relora (R), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Passionflower Extract (Passiflora Incarnata), Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Tropical Fruit Blend, Natural Flavors, Citric Acidtropicalyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Citric Acidbanging Black Cherrycherry (Prunis Cerasus), Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Natural Cherry Flavor, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Peppermintyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Peppermint Leaf, Peppermint Oil, Black Cherryyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepper, Cinnamonyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Verum), Cinnamon Oil, Cayenne Pepper, Chillpeppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Peppermint Oil, Glycerin And Sucralose, Coffeeyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Coffee, Cayenne Pepper, Fireyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cayenne Pepper, Natural Lemon-lime Flavor

Check TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusMintySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking