Is TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon-lime flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- +2 more
natural lemon-lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tropical Chillchamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Relora (R), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Passionflower Extract (Passiflora Incarnata), Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Tropical Fruit Blend, Natural Flavors, Citric Acidtropicalyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Citric Acidbanging Black Cherrycherry (Prunis Cerasus), Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Natural Cherry Flavor, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Peppermintyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Peppermint Leaf, Peppermint Oil, Black Cherryyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepper, Cinnamonyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Verum), Cinnamon Oil, Cayenne Pepper, Chillpeppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Peppermint Oil, Glycerin And Sucralose, Coffeeyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Coffee, Cayenne Pepper, Fireyerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Cayenne Pepper, Natural Lemon-lime Flavor
Check TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
TeaZa Energy Variety Pack (8 pk.- Flip Tops, 8 Flavors) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


