Is Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet cinnamon flavor and crisp, crunchy texture make these small, bite-sized cookies popular for everyday snacking. People commonly pack them in lunches, use them as dippers, or sprinkle them as a dessert topping. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient individual portions, and being a kid-friendly, portable treat for families.
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched unbleached flour
- natural flavor
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon flavor and crisp, crunchy texture make these small, bite-sized cookies popular for everyday snacking. People commonly pack them in lunches, use them as dippers, or sprinkle them as a dessert topping. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient individual portions, and being a kid-friendly, portable treat for families.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (source Of Calcium), Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
NABISCO TEDDY GRAHAMS COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE HONEY 1X1 OZ
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Where to buy
Teddy Grahams - Graham Cracker Cinnamon Cookies 150 Case .75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


