Is Teeccino Organic Chicory Herbal Tea Gluten Free Dandelion Red Chai -- 10 Tea Bags Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural spice flavor
natural spice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Rooibos, Organic Chicory, Organic Dates, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Natural Spice Flavor, Organic Cardamom, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Black Pepper, Cloves, Processed On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds, Processed On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds
Check Teeccino Organic Chicory Herbal Tea Gluten Free Dandelion Red Chai -- 10 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Organic Chicory Herbal Tea Gluten Free Dandelion Red Chai -- 10 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Teeccino Organic Chicory Herbal Tea Gluten Free Dandelion Red Chai -- 10 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


