Is Teen Brain Focus Vitamins+ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (as Thiamine HCl) 2 mg, Riboflavin 2 mg, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 2 mg, Folate (as L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate) 200 mcg DFE, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 100 mcg, Magnesium (as Citrate and Oxide) 25 mg, Citicoline (as Cognizin®) 100 mg, Attention and Focus Herbal Blend 75 mg (Organic Ginkgo biloba Leaf, Organic Gotu Kola (Herb), Organic Rhodiola rosea Root, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Astragalus Root, Eleuthero Root, Lavender Flower (4:1 Extract), Spearmint Leaf, Passionflower (4:1 Extract; aerial parts)), L-Theanine 50 mg, Other Ingredients: Methylcellulose Capsule, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Codeage Helix Liposomal Delivery (providing phospholipids from non-GMO sunflower lecithin, including phosphatidylcholine).

Check Teen Brain Focus Vitamins+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDry
Commonly used for
SupplementSnackingOn The GoGarnishing