Is Teen Brain Focus Vitamins+ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (as Thiamine HCl) 2 mg, Riboflavin 2 mg, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 2 mg, Folate (as L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate) 200 mcg DFE, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 100 mcg, Magnesium (as Citrate and Oxide) 25 mg, Citicoline (as Cognizin®) 100 mg, Attention and Focus Herbal Blend 75 mg (Organic Ginkgo biloba Leaf, Organic Gotu Kola (Herb), Organic Rhodiola rosea Root, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Astragalus Root, Eleuthero Root, Lavender Flower (4:1 Extract), Spearmint Leaf, Passionflower (4:1 Extract; aerial parts)), L-Theanine 50 mg, Other Ingredients: Methylcellulose Capsule, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Codeage Helix Liposomal Delivery (providing phospholipids from non-GMO sunflower lecithin, including phosphatidylcholine).

Check Teen Brain Focus Vitamins+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDry
Commonly used for
SupplementSnackingOn The GoGarnishing