Is Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (93%), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Preservatives (280, 262, 234), Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vinegar Powder, Whole Autolysed Yeast, Spice (Chilli), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Antioxidant (385), Coconut Oil
Check Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Poultry · Flake


