Is Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (93%), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Preservatives (280, 262, 234), Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vinegar Powder, Whole Autolysed Yeast, Spice (Chilli), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Antioxidant (385), Coconut Oil
Check Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Poultry · Flake


