Is Tegel Turkey Roast Boneless Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- 635
- natural flavours
- dextrose
- 1442
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (76%), Water, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (508, 451), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Salt, Dextrose , Potato Starch, Sugar, Edible Casing<sup>1</sup>, Natural Flavours , Vegetable Powder, Spice Extracts, Flavour Enhancer (635)
Check Tegel Turkey Roast Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Turkey Roast Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tegel Turkey Roast Boneless is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


