Is Telfast Hayfever Allergy Relief 180mg Non Drowsy Tablets 10 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 3225
- 3226
- magnesium stearate
3225
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Fexofenadine Hydrochloride 180 mgInactive Ingredients:croscarmellose sodium, preg elatinised maize starch, microcrystalline cellulos e, magnesium stearate, hypromellose, povidone, tit anium dioxide, colloidal anhydrous silica, macrogo l 400, Pigment Blend Pink PB1254 (ARTG PI No.3225) and Pigment Blend Yellow PB1255 (ARTG PI No.3226) .
Check Telfast Hayfever Allergy Relief 180mg Non Drowsy Tablets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Telfast Hayfever Allergy Relief 180mg Non Drowsy Tablets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Allegra Children's Allergy Relief, Children's, Indoor/Outdoor, Berry Flavor, Non-Drowsy, 12 Hr, Liquid
Where to buy
Telfast Hayfever Allergy Relief 180mg Non Drowsy Tablets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


