Is Telula Organic Fruit + Vegetable Green Zing Juice, 14 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Ginger, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Celery Juice
Check Telula Organic Fruit + Vegetable Green Zing Juice, 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Telula Organic Fruit + Vegetable Green Zing Juice, 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Telula Organic Fruit + Vegetable Green Zing Juice, 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


