Is Temple Lifestyle Hungry Buddha Coconut Chips, 1.4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Cane Sugar, Chili Sauce Sriracha Seasoning Powder (Tomato Powder, Chili Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Coconut Oil, Salt
Check Temple Lifestyle Hungry Buddha Coconut Chips, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Temple Lifestyle Hungry Buddha Coconut Chips, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Lightly Salted, 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Temple Lifestyle Hungry Buddha Coconut Chips, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


