Is Temptation Bakeries Premium Rolls Spinach & Ricotta Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filling: (54%) Spinach (31%), Ricotta (27%) (whey, Milk, Salt, Rennet, Starter Culture, Food Acid (260, 270), Preservative (202)), Egg, Tasty Cheese (milk) Onion, Feta Cheese (milk), Potato, Couscous (wheat), Thickeners (1442, 1422, 412), Garlic, Iodised Salt, Lemon, Spices, Pastry: (46%) Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (vegetable Fats & Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Preservative (202), Food Acid (330), Antioxidant (307b)), Shortening, Cheese (milk), Iodised Salt, Glaze (milk). Contains: Gluten (wheat), Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Sesame, Almonds, Pinenuts, Walnuts.
Check Temptation Bakeries Premium Rolls Spinach & Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Temptation Bakeries Premium Rolls Spinach & Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
Amy's Frozen Bowls, Spinach & Ricotta Cheese Ravioli, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


