Is Temptation Bakeries Premium Rolls Spinach & Ricotta Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filling: (54%) Spinach (31%), Ricotta (27%) (whey, Milk, Salt, Rennet, Starter Culture, Food Acid (260, 270), Preservative (202)), Egg, Tasty Cheese (milk) Onion, Feta Cheese (milk), Potato, Couscous (wheat), Thickeners (1442, 1422, 412), Garlic, Iodised Salt, Lemon, Spices, Pastry: (46%) Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (vegetable Fats & Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Preservative (202), Food Acid (330), Antioxidant (307b)), Shortening, Cheese (milk), Iodised Salt, Glaze (milk). Contains: Gluten (wheat), Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Sesame, Almonds, Pinenuts, Walnuts.
Check Temptation Bakeries Premium Rolls Spinach & Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Temptation Bakeries Premium Rolls Spinach & Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
Amy's Frozen Bowls, Spinach & Ricotta Cheese Ravioli, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


