Is Tempura Seaweed Crisps Soy Free?

Ingredients
Tempura Mix Flour (wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starches, Egg, White Powder, Salt, Sugar), Palm Oil, Seaweed, Tempura Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Spice Mix (garlic Powder, White Pepper Powder, Onion Powder), Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (hydrolyzed Soy Protein Liquid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Colour (e150d), Flavour Enhancers (e627, E631). Contains Egg, Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Factory That Uses Or Handles Nuts, Peanut, Sesame, Milk And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Tempura Seaweed Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tempura Seaweed Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


