Is Tempura seaweed Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken larb flavour
- bee international co
- chicken larb flavoured seasoning mix
- you can always trust recipe special product! as a snack! ed with noodle seaweed chicken larb flavour 40g per serving 425kj eat everywhere nutrition information package: 2 se 20g average quantity average quantity per 100g 2125kj 10
- com visit bbd 15/03/2026 1703rb seawes
- 2836062797 storage method: keep in cool
- 631
- 627
- +1 more
artificial chicken larb flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
empa seaw そのり天ぷ ハイ 天ぷら Tempura hautrints Calefon sea weed Ka No is one of our most well known products. and the best wheat flour to create our special tstandards of hygiene and freshness, whilst Tap Kee N We select high qua pro te o the product. So, you can always trust recipe special product! As a Snack! ed with Noodle Seaweed Chicken Larb Flavour 40g per Serving 425kJ Eat Everywhere NUTRITION INFORMATION package: 2 se 20g Average Quantity Average Quantity per 100g 2125kJ 10.7g 28.4g 6.3g 50.1g 3.79 Patein 2.19 Fa-total 5.79 saturated 1.3g Carbohydrate 10.09 0.7g - sugars Sodium 260mg 1310mg Salt Sugar Rice Bran Oil (Contains Natural Rosemary Flavour), Seaweed (Pyropia spp.) Ingredients: Tempura Mix Flour (Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starches (1412, 1420), (20%), Chicken Larb Flavoured Seasoning Mix [Sugar, Salt, Rice Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Maltodextrin, Artificial Chicken Larb Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Leek Powder, Flavour Enhancers (627,631)] Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy This product is packed with Nitrogen gas. Imported by: Oriental Merchant Pty Ltd 10 Westgate Drive Laverton Nth VIC 3026 freecall: 1800 806 842 www.orientalmerchant.com Best before: see pack Oriental Merchant (NZ) Ltd 60C Leon Leicester Ave Mt Wellington Auckland 1060, NZ freecall: 0800 103 305 Venoialobal.com This image is used for odor reference purpose Distributors: Hong Kong: Goodbase Trading Lim Flat 8,2 Knitting Factory, 1 Tung Yuen Street Tong Kow Tel.: (852) 2325 5143 Macau : Vang Kei Hong Trading Company Macau Tel.: (853) 28552278 Malaysia: Socma Trading(M) Sdn. Bhd. (19 Subang 5, Taman Perindustrian Subang, 4760 Darul Ehsan, Malaysia E-mail: customerserv Singapore: San Sesan Global Pte. Ltd. 53 Kim K 5013700 Building 328823 Singapore Email: sales@sansesan.com Australia: Oriental Merchant Pty.,Ltd. 10 Westgate Day 3026 Australia Free Call: 1800 806 842, Oriental Med Leicester Ave, Mt Wellington, Auckland 1060. Free www.orientalmerchant.com Myanmar: Bee International Co., Ltd. No.333, Pyay & Quarter, Sanchaung Township, Yangon, Myanmar Te Vietnam: IPP Group Joint Stock Company 5 No.14 Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, HCMC, Vietnam 12312 Tel.: (+84) 2836062797 Storage Method: Keep in cool and dry place, avoid are sunlight and high temperature. If leaked, improper seal or weak product situation, please Desiccant Moisture Absorber is enclosed which should aut Produced and Distributed by Taokaenoi Food&Marketing Pu 55/5 Moos, Sambandit, Utha Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13210 Tel. (+66)35-923055 www.taokaenoiglobal.com Visit BBD 15/03/2026 1703RB Seawes ˙脆紫菜 8 "85 508861 870 【老 54 Package ぷら Pura ne
Check Tempura seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tempura seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Gimme Organic Seaweed Chips – Sea Salt – 0.35 Oz. (Case of 12)
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snacks
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Piece


