Is TERIYAKI BEEF STEAK STRIP, TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORINGS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check TERIYAKI BEEF STEAK STRIP, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI BEEF STEAK STRIP, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


